Skip to main content

Hampton,Virginia 

Is a shit hole of a city that consist of a retarded school system and also retarded police system and a retarded good for nothing mall (peninsula town center).You can also travel with in 2 miles you can see the rich people and also the poor people.Its home of Ignorant people who think there fresh and rich wich there really not.Hampton is consist of 4 high school Bethel(The ghetto wanna be rich school) Hampton(The shell road and old as hell school) Kecoughtan(pronounced Kick-co-tan:The Only white school)and Pheobus(is the only school that actually ok).Hampton is also home of Fort monroe where the people swim or go to the beach. Hampton also has a Nasty beach called Buckroe beach home of the true pot heads. In the winter time Hampton is a bad place school close for no reason or stay open when theres a blizzard outside.People that actually either has common since or not from Hampton move away.People in Hampton specially hate people that are not from Hampton the people really hate the kids from York county Virginia(The county boarder north of the city) Because its majority of kids are rich and they get jealous.
Hampton,Virginia is a bad place

Jim did why is bob dressed like that

Because hes from Hampton,Virginia
Hampton,Virginia by Jaybreezy0517 October 19, 2010

Hampton,Virginia 

Hampton a city located in Southern Virginia (one of the 7 major cities in the hampton roads area). To be honest Hampton is not really an impressive city its one of those cities you just pass by when going to Virginia Beach or Norfolk. Nobody comes to Hampton but yet we have a preforming center (Hampton Coliseum). There is only one mall in Hampton its dead spot when it comes to shopping (the peninsula town center or"PTC"). The majority of Hamptonians are African American (besides the Foxhill area). Hampton is really segergated by what people ware. just know if you do not own any pair or jordans nikes if do you own polo, supreme, obey or stussy shirts you WILL NOT SURVIVE HAMPTON. The natives of hampton are FAKE and IGNORANT do not trust them they act one way around you but slam you behind your back. Also everyone claims that they're from New York but they're not. there only 4 high schools in hampton so everyone knows everyone if your not from here you are going to be socially lost
Cameron: I cant stand that nigga he is so not from Hampton,

Bill: i know

(david comes bye)

Cameron:wassup bro

david:Typically Kids from Hampton,Virginia

Bill:wassup
Hampton,Virginia by jklsad November 10, 2012
It is said of the situation where a person has the bad luck to make contact with his testicles against an undefined surface or object, intentioned or not.
Given the nature of the word, it is more appropriate to design cases where the interaction is made with a moving object, for example, a ball.
Although it is extremely painful for the victim, it tends to be considerably funny to people who witness it.
Today in the baseball game the pitcher took a nutshot; the baseball hit him in the nuts.

Man, I just watched the funniest nutshot video ever.
Nutshot by Uberflaven March 1, 2009
Word of the Day on June 26, 2026

Nerd neck 

A "human" that spends so much time playing video games that their posture is level nerd neck. Everytime anyone goes tryhard they hunch down and their neck gets longer there fore a nerd neck is always hunched down cause they're always going try hard. In other words a nerd neck is a try hard, since their neck is 100% longer than the average human being due to playing too many video games and taking them serious, nerd necks are not even considered human anymore but something more sad. Nerd necks are often found on fortnite, their natural habitat usually being tilted towers.
What a fucking nerd neck!

He is building so fast, nerd neck!

Looser more like a nerd neck ha!
Nerd neck by D Sandwich Maker February 5, 2019
Word of the Day on June 25, 2026

love peace and chicken grease 

"another of sayin peace out or good bye"
Talk to ya later......Love, Peace, and Chicken Grease
Word of the Day on June 24, 2026
slip of the tongue perhaps,
Those idiots who drive around in a ridiculously raised pick up truck, making a top heavy vehicle even more top heavy and unstable
A:*gah*
B: "Whats the matter"
A: This dam prickup is blinding me.
B: Stupid thing's, as if there lights weren't blinding enough as it is.
prickup by lunasea September 28, 2009
Word of the Day on June 23, 2026

Serial Monogamist 

Someone who jumps from one relationship immediately into another one.

Serial monogamists can not stand to be alone and often suffer from vast commitment and insecurity issues.

Because they jump into relationships immediately after the previous one has ended, serial monogamists typically don't take the time to reflect on their behavior or why their previous relationships failed; thus, they end up making the same relationship mistakes over and over again.
Person 1: Damn, Dustin already has a new girlfriend?! It's only been two weeks since he broke up with his fiance! I think he's a sociopath.

Person 2: No, he's a serial monogamist...
Word of the Day on June 22, 2026