Skip to main content

Uncle Bernie 

To pull an "Uncle Bernie" is to leave your wife/girlfriend/significant other in the middle of the night....no notice...no note....no nothing.....checkmate
My Uncle Bernie was watching the lateshow one night in the 1960's and his wife asked him if he was coming up stairs to go to bed.....his last words to her were: "I will be up right after the late show" No one saw or heard from him again for three and a half years.
Uncle Bernie by 9 lugg November 9, 2010
Uncle Bernie mug front
Get the Uncle Bernie mug.
See more merch

Uncle Bernie 

A white person who sucks up to minorities to show how "woke" and moral he is.
Origins: Stemming from the word Uncle Tom and Bernie Sanders' speech of "when you're white you don't know what it's like to be poor speech".
SJW: I prefer to acknowledge my white privilege and pay reparations to the blacks for slavery.
Normal Person: You are such an Uncle Bernie, you know that?
Uncle Bernie by HiTymesWHiT May 26, 2018

uncle bertie

Dirty women
uncle bertie by swifty007 January 24, 2016
It is said of the situation where a person has the bad luck to make contact with his testicles against an undefined surface or object, intentioned or not.
Given the nature of the word, it is more appropriate to design cases where the interaction is made with a moving object, for example, a ball.
Although it is extremely painful for the victim, it tends to be considerably funny to people who witness it.
Today in the baseball game the pitcher took a nutshot; the baseball hit him in the nuts.

Man, I just watched the funniest nutshot video ever.
Nutshot by Uberflaven March 1, 2009
Word of the Day on June 26, 2026

Nerd neck 

A "human" that spends so much time playing video games that their posture is level nerd neck. Everytime anyone goes tryhard they hunch down and their neck gets longer there fore a nerd neck is always hunched down cause they're always going try hard. In other words a nerd neck is a try hard, since their neck is 100% longer than the average human being due to playing too many video games and taking them serious, nerd necks are not even considered human anymore but something more sad. Nerd necks are often found on fortnite, their natural habitat usually being tilted towers.
What a fucking nerd neck!

He is building so fast, nerd neck!

Looser more like a nerd neck ha!
Nerd neck by D Sandwich Maker February 5, 2019
Word of the Day on June 25, 2026

love peace and chicken grease 

"another of sayin peace out or good bye"
Talk to ya later......Love, Peace, and Chicken Grease
Word of the Day on June 24, 2026
slip of the tongue perhaps,
Those idiots who drive around in a ridiculously raised pick up truck, making a top heavy vehicle even more top heavy and unstable
A:*gah*
B: "Whats the matter"
A: This dam prickup is blinding me.
B: Stupid thing's, as if there lights weren't blinding enough as it is.
prickup by lunasea September 28, 2009
Word of the Day on June 23, 2026