Skip to main content

Brokeback Moment 

Having a moment in life (as a man) that is decidely gay. Interestingly enough, what makes it that type of moment is the fact that the gayness of it is in no way a problem.
Example 1: Derek: "Wow that sunset is really pretty."
Steve: "What?"
Derek: "You know, its just ....pretty"
Steve: "Dude, yer having a Brokeback Moment"
Example 2: Tom : "My favorite moment after working out is
showering with the guys. I love the
comraderie..."
Gus : "Are you nuts? Dude, you are totally
having a Brokeback Moment"
Brokeback Moment mug front
Get the Brokeback Moment mug.
See more merch

Brokeback Moment 

(-noun) When two non-gay men have a homosexual moment.
Guy 1: Bro, WTF just happened?

Guy 2: Little "Brokeback Moment", lets not talk about it.

Brokeback Moment 

Any time two guys make contact that looks sketchy, derived from the movie Brokeback Mountain.
I counted 76 Brokeback Moments the other day *shudders*
Brokeback Moment by scarlet ashbury November 18, 2006

country mile 

When country folk refer to a country mile it is considerd to be round 10 miles per country mile..ish...we boonfolk dont really consider distance
"I walked a country mile to see Earls new truck"
country mile by CountryBoy1243 August 30, 2006
Word of the Day on July 4, 2026

Regular Degular 

Plain. Not tampered with or upgraded. Basic.
May I have an order of regular degular buttermilk pancakes? Without all the added jazz? Hold the blueberry smiley face, strawberry glaze, chocolate chips and whipped cream.
Regular Degular by 1Bynum August 13, 2023
Word of the Day on July 3, 2026
Usually a male who likes to encourage weight gain in his partner through the consumption of food. Feeders differ from FAs... whilst an FA is attracted to big girls, a feeder gets turned on by making a thin girl fat....or a big girl even bigger.
feeder by therealrichieedwards December 11, 2004
Word of the Day on July 2, 2026

give a hoot don't pollute 

the act of giving a hoot and not polluting
*sees a dirtbag litter*
gIVE A HOOT DON'T POLLUTE BITCH

*slam dunks trash into appropriate bin*
Word of the Day on July 1, 2026