Skip to main content

Science Club

The greatest club you could ever join in high school. This is a club devoted to Mountain Dew, Doritos, Magic: the Gathering, Dungeons and Dragons, etc.

This club is also known for participating in the Rube Goldberg Machine Competition, reaching out into the community to help teach the little ones about science, and such.

This club is also led by the coolest teacher to ever step foot in the halls of the high school.
Student 1: Hey, what do you got going on after school?
Student 2: Why, Science Club, of course.
Student 1: Wow. I wish I were as cool as you.
Science Club by Kruug February 28, 2009
Science Club mug front
Get the Science Club mug.
See more merch

Science Club

Group sex with majority of attendees being geeks/nerds.
“Ben’s going to science club but we’ll meet him later”.
Science Club by LazerBuss April 24, 2026

Bronx Science Fight Club 

The "fight club" started by Bronx Science students, presumably for fun, that got stupidly busted. Parents freaked out and acted like the school had a massive gang presence or crime scene, when in reality, it was a bunch of kids who didn't even fight but just pushed each other, threw a couple punches (that didn't even really do much damage), and tackled each other (a bit). It in no way was like the movie, Fight Club, that gave the group its name. Despite the school taking responsibility for the persecution of the club (and later the NYPD), the fights took place on PUBLIC PROPERTY, meaning the school didn't have the full obligation to follow through on the club. It was discovered via posts onto social media of fights, which, as anyone who watched the movie knows, breaks the most important rule of fight club: YOU DO NOT TALK ABOUT FIGHT CLUB. Later on, there were requests for such media for evidence, AND IT WAS SENT. This kind of egotistical stupidity due to insecurities about one's own "bravado" epitomizes white, urban, male culture (not necessarily suggesting all the members of the club were white).

Point is, if you're gonna do something like this, at least be real about it.
"Hey, did ya hear about the Bronx Science Fight Club? I heard a kid got arrested, and they weren't even fighting!"

"Yeah man, schools, the government, and parents are way too neurotic, nowadays; the kids were being dumb about it, though, so I'm not really sympathizing."
It is said of the situation where a person has the bad luck to make contact with his testicles against an undefined surface or object, intentioned or not.
Given the nature of the word, it is more appropriate to design cases where the interaction is made with a moving object, for example, a ball.
Although it is extremely painful for the victim, it tends to be considerably funny to people who witness it.
Today in the baseball game the pitcher took a nutshot; the baseball hit him in the nuts.

Man, I just watched the funniest nutshot video ever.
Nutshot by Uberflaven March 1, 2009
Word of the Day on June 26, 2026

Nerd neck 

A "human" that spends so much time playing video games that their posture is level nerd neck. Everytime anyone goes tryhard they hunch down and their neck gets longer there fore a nerd neck is always hunched down cause they're always going try hard. In other words a nerd neck is a try hard, since their neck is 100% longer than the average human being due to playing too many video games and taking them serious, nerd necks are not even considered human anymore but something more sad. Nerd necks are often found on fortnite, their natural habitat usually being tilted towers.
What a fucking nerd neck!

He is building so fast, nerd neck!

Looser more like a nerd neck ha!
Nerd neck by D Sandwich Maker February 5, 2019
Word of the Day on June 25, 2026

love peace and chicken grease 

"another of sayin peace out or good bye"
Talk to ya later......Love, Peace, and Chicken Grease
Word of the Day on June 24, 2026
slip of the tongue perhaps,
Those idiots who drive around in a ridiculously raised pick up truck, making a top heavy vehicle even more top heavy and unstable
A:*gah*
B: "Whats the matter"
A: This dam prickup is blinding me.
B: Stupid thing's, as if there lights weren't blinding enough as it is.
prickup by lunasea September 28, 2009
Word of the Day on June 23, 2026