Skip to main content

Internet Hate 

A list of things that are hated the most on the internet, it can go in whatever order you want.

Rebecca Black
Justin Bieber
The Twilight Saga
Disney Channel
Pop Music

Nickelodeon
Jonas Brothers
Miley Cyrus
Big Time Rush

I actually feel sorry for them, all the hate they get daily.
Hater number 60,000,000
Female singer they hate: Rebecca Black
Male singer they hate: Justin Bieber
Book they hate: All the Twilight books
TV channel they hate: Disney Channel

S/he is full of Internet hate on them.
Internet Hate by user2242 June 23, 2011
Internet Hate mug front
Get the Internet Hate mug.
See more merch

internet hate machine 

An over-dramatic term used by Fox 11 News to describe people that use some imageboard. Known to be "hackers on steroids" that use the word "lulz" ("a corruption of "L O L", which stands for Laugh Out Loud").
"They attack innocent people, like an internet hate machine!!1" -Fox 11

Internet Hate Machine 

A group of deprived, psychotic, individuals who call themselves Anonymous and live on the internets. Their only reason for living is to make others lives a living hell.
Because of the internet hate machine, we had to buy a dog and curtains.

Internet Hate Machine 

A machine composed of people known as Anonymous who target "innocent" people on the internet.
Person 1: Did you see that report on the Internet Hate Machine the other day?
Person 2: Because of that, the machine will grow over 9000 times more powerful.

Source: www.youtube.com/watch?v=DNO6G4ApJQY

I hate the internet

when that fluff fic u posted for that new character ended up right after porn of them
See also: I love the internet
"huh. I wonder how many have also done this character given that hes new"
"33!? ALREADY!? Damn yall are fast."
"Wonder what they are."
"Okay, there's mine of course, and then-"
wtf
"I hate the internet."

Internet Hater 

A person who often spreads their hate for a person, place, thing, movie, book, tv show, etc. on the internet. The are usually bored or just very negative or emo.

Note* Not to be confused as a person who hates the internet.
Random Post on Blog: That Britney Spears is so retarded and talentless!!
Person commenting on post: Stop being an internet hater!!!
Internet Hater by that's good October 22, 2009
It is said of the situation where a person has the bad luck to make contact with his testicles against an undefined surface or object, intentioned or not.
Given the nature of the word, it is more appropriate to design cases where the interaction is made with a moving object, for example, a ball.
Although it is extremely painful for the victim, it tends to be considerably funny to people who witness it.
Today in the baseball game the pitcher took a nutshot; the baseball hit him in the nuts.

Man, I just watched the funniest nutshot video ever.
Nutshot by Uberflaven March 1, 2009
Word of the Day on June 26, 2026