Skip to main content

Epic Burn 

The ultimate comeback. A retort that is so awesome that there is no recovery from it. When used effectively it has the power to pwn your life.

Only the Counter to the Epic Burn can deflect its destructive force.
friend 1: "Until I'm done taking this medication my doctor says i should stop having sex"
friend 2: "Shouldn't be a problem for you"
*all laugh*
friend 3: "Do you need some aloe vera for that Epic Burn?"
friend 1: "stfu noob"
Epic Burn by midgetsl4yer January 4, 2009
Epic Burn mug front
Get the Epic Burn mug.
See more merch

Epic burn 

Epic burn, so hot that it hurts.
Doctor: "You have herpes."
Patient: "What? How?"
D: "I'm no doctor but you probably had sex with someone."
P: "No this cant be true."
D: "You with a girl? Yeah i was surprised too."
D: You also suffer from a Epic burn."


http://www.explosm.net/comics/1367/

Epic Burn 

When to much anal sex has taken place
"i got crazy epic burn from jamie last night"
Epic Burn by Local Kid November 1, 2008
It is said of the situation where a person has the bad luck to make contact with his testicles against an undefined surface or object, intentioned or not.
Given the nature of the word, it is more appropriate to design cases where the interaction is made with a moving object, for example, a ball.
Although it is extremely painful for the victim, it tends to be considerably funny to people who witness it.
Today in the baseball game the pitcher took a nutshot; the baseball hit him in the nuts.

Man, I just watched the funniest nutshot video ever.
Nutshot by Uberflaven March 1, 2009
Word of the Day on June 26, 2026

Nerd neck 

A "human" that spends so much time playing video games that their posture is level nerd neck. Everytime anyone goes tryhard they hunch down and their neck gets longer there fore a nerd neck is always hunched down cause they're always going try hard. In other words a nerd neck is a try hard, since their neck is 100% longer than the average human being due to playing too many video games and taking them serious, nerd necks are not even considered human anymore but something more sad. Nerd necks are often found on fortnite, their natural habitat usually being tilted towers.
What a fucking nerd neck!

He is building so fast, nerd neck!

Looser more like a nerd neck ha!
Nerd neck by D Sandwich Maker February 5, 2019
Word of the Day on June 25, 2026

love peace and chicken grease 

"another of sayin peace out or good bye"
Talk to ya later......Love, Peace, and Chicken Grease
Word of the Day on June 24, 2026
slip of the tongue perhaps,
Those idiots who drive around in a ridiculously raised pick up truck, making a top heavy vehicle even more top heavy and unstable
A:*gah*
B: "Whats the matter"
A: This dam prickup is blinding me.
B: Stupid thing's, as if there lights weren't blinding enough as it is.
prickup by lunasea September 28, 2009
Word of the Day on June 23, 2026