Skip to main content

Christmas Sweater 

When a man or women snorts cocaine from the inside of the foreskin of an uncircumcised penis.
While in jail, Brady was very popular because he supplied a christmas sweater to all the other inmates.
Christmas Sweater by BAMFMASTA M December 5, 2010

Christmas Sweater 

When a male is continously making the sweetest of love mildly nausea's and randomly hurls on the back of a girl giving her a Christmas Sweater.
Male: Oh baby as i'm making love to you i forgot to tell you I got you a gift
Female: What is it baby?
Male: A..(Barfs)

Narrator: He gave her a Christmas Sweater
Christmas Sweater by LisTenCloseLy_ February 10, 2017

Ugly Christmas Sweater 

A hideous article of clothing, received from relatives who don't like you. It's origins are ancient and were initiated to punish kids who wouldn't eat their spinach. The relative always had a horrifying affliction Ie: (mustached aunt) .

In recent years, the grown victims, have turned the tables, with the ugly sweater contest. the once feared object that was used to force you into submission, is now coveted party gear, that wins $ and prizes.

The word "sweater" is used loosely, as vests, turtlenecks, and various accessories are equally acceptable.

Warnings: 1. Safety first! When dressing for an ugly sweater contest, please remember to cover the thing from view, while in public. A truly hideous sweater, gets noticed, and could cause an accident. 2. Beware of bait and switch tactics. Bosses will sometimes lure innocent employees into attending dreadful office parties, by using using a sweater contest as bait. When the victim arrives, they find the so called "contest" is a ruse, and the "fabulous prizes" consist of A: unpaid overtime, labeled as "lunch with the boss" B: a desk calendar, with the dates filled in, C: a grotesque statue, made from two paperclips, an orange rubber band, and something that looks suspiciously like belly button lint. D: a stale fruitcake.

To avoid this, demand a flyer beforehand. The prizes should be listed, and the flyer MUST contain the managers signature at the bottom, or they will try to weasel out of it.
Kid:
"Oh crap! Here comes Aunt Mildred! Please help me! She has an Ugly Christmas Sweater for me, I just know it! I promise I'll be good...don't make me wear it..."

Parent:
"Watch your mouth! I'm sure it is a perfectly lovely sweater, and you will put it on immediately, so we can take our annual family photo for the newsletter. Now answer the door, and give Aunt Mildred a big hug and kiss".
Ugly Christmas Sweater by Vixen333 December 16, 2011
It is said of the situation where a person has the bad luck to make contact with his testicles against an undefined surface or object, intentioned or not.
Given the nature of the word, it is more appropriate to design cases where the interaction is made with a moving object, for example, a ball.
Although it is extremely painful for the victim, it tends to be considerably funny to people who witness it.
Today in the baseball game the pitcher took a nutshot; the baseball hit him in the nuts.

Man, I just watched the funniest nutshot video ever.
Nutshot by Uberflaven March 1, 2009
Word of the Day on June 26, 2026

Nerd neck 

A "human" that spends so much time playing video games that their posture is level nerd neck. Everytime anyone goes tryhard they hunch down and their neck gets longer there fore a nerd neck is always hunched down cause they're always going try hard. In other words a nerd neck is a try hard, since their neck is 100% longer than the average human being due to playing too many video games and taking them serious, nerd necks are not even considered human anymore but something more sad. Nerd necks are often found on fortnite, their natural habitat usually being tilted towers.
What a fucking nerd neck!

He is building so fast, nerd neck!

Looser more like a nerd neck ha!
Nerd neck by D Sandwich Maker February 5, 2019
Word of the Day on June 25, 2026

love peace and chicken grease 

"another of sayin peace out or good bye"
Talk to ya later......Love, Peace, and Chicken Grease
Word of the Day on June 24, 2026