Skip to main content

Manu Chao 

A singer/songwriter with an earthy voice and mellow beats perfect for stoners and non-stoners alike. He plays mostly reggae but occasionally raps and a lot of his stuff you can't really label. Has many great songs in English, French, Spanish, and I'm sure there's more. If you've had a crappy day, kick back and listen to "mr. Marley" or "Mentira," it'll help.
"Hey Mr. Marley, sing something good to me." -Manu Chao
Manu Chao by mentira June 23, 2006
Manu Chao mug front
Get the Manu Chao mug.
See more merch

manu chao 

Singer, songwriter, globetrotter, musican who makes really great pot smoking/getting high music, especially his song "Me Gustas Tu." His music is multicultural, its a mix of English, French and Spanish and other launguages.
We listened to Manu Chao while passing the bong.
manu chao by me May 13, 2005

manu chao 

A singer/songwriter with an earthy voice and mellow beats perfect for stoners and non-stoners alike. He plays mostly reggae but occasionally raps and a lot of his stuff you can't really label. Has many great songs in English, French, Spanish, and I'm sure there's more. If you've had a crappy day, kick back and listen to "mr. Marley" or "Mentira," it'll help.
"Hey Mr. Marley, sing something good to me." -Manu Chao
manu chao by La Mentira July 16, 2008

fudanshi 

Boys who enjoy yaoi (a genre in Japan that contains sexual and/or romantic relations between two men); literally translates to "rotten boy"; corresponding female : fujoshi
Alex blatantly displayed his fudanshi side to his friends.
fudanshi by Yuri Katsuki January 13, 2017
Word of the Day on July 5, 2026

country mile 

When country folk refer to a country mile it is considerd to be round 10 miles per country mile..ish...we boonfolk dont really consider distance
"I walked a country mile to see Earls new truck"
country mile by CountryBoy1243 August 30, 2006
Word of the Day on July 4, 2026

Regular Degular 

Plain. Not tampered with or upgraded. Basic.
May I have an order of regular degular buttermilk pancakes? Without all the added jazz? Hold the blueberry smiley face, strawberry glaze, chocolate chips and whipped cream.
Regular Degular by 1Bynum August 13, 2023
Word of the Day on July 3, 2026
Usually a male who likes to encourage weight gain in his partner through the consumption of food. Feeders differ from FAs... whilst an FA is attracted to big girls, a feeder gets turned on by making a thin girl fat....or a big girl even bigger.
feeder by therealrichieedwards December 11, 2004
Word of the Day on July 2, 2026