Skip to main content

Shithouse Poet 

Widely-acclaimed anonymous author of infamous wit and wisdom written on the stalls and walls of many bathrooms. The "Shithouse Poet" is believed to actually be a number of different individuals acting in nearly every state of the United States. Much to the chagrin of janitors, the Shithouse Poet leaves his nuggets (pardon the pun) of wit and wisdom in the form of well-crafted prose and poetry through various means in batrhooms throughout the U.S.A.
Some examples:

"They scrub these walls to stop my pen,
but the Shithouse Poet strikes again.
The erased words are all my life.
I'll next engrave them with my knife."

And...

"Here I sat all broken hearted.
Tried to shat, but only farted.
So today I took a chance.
Now I say I shit my pants.
Tomorrow I decide my fate.
I'll borrow a quart of Kaopectate."
Shithouse Poet by Frank Klaune January 22, 2005
Shithouse Poet mug front
Get the Shithouse Poet mug.
See more merch

Shithouse Poet 

When you think you have grown out of laughing at things on bathroom walls, then are not only laughing about the thought, but are truly inspired to write something.
I was waiting, ass clenched in my truck while getting unloaded

Now I'm thanking god for this outhouse or my ass would have exploded

*example of what a Shithouse Poet would write

shithouse poet 

1. One who speaks made up poetry to you while you are sitting in the bathroom.
2. One who writes made up poetry on the bathroom walls.
I am the shithouse poet, as if you didn't know it... I came here to sit and think, but alas all i've done is shit and stink.
shithouse poet by Johnny July 16, 2004

Shithouse Poet 

The Anonymous Poet from Northeast Ohio that left his writings in the caddy bathroom at a country club. The bathroom was nicknamed, "The Dungeon."

Some come here to sit and think,

Others come here to shit and stink.
Me, I come to scratch my balls,

And read the writing on the walls. -SP

They paint these walls to stop my pen,

But the Shithouse Poet has struck again! -SP
Person 1: Do you know the Shithouse Poet?
Person 2: That's a Northeast Ohio Legend. Have a nice day, Officer.
Shithouse Poet by RyanFNation September 24, 2018

shithouse poet 

This is the dude who writes funny shit themed poems on the walls of bathroom stalls. He mainly works at IUPUI in Cav Hall 2nd floor, but I'm sure there are more poets in the world!
"The Janitors work is all in vain the shithouse poet strikes again!" - Shithouse poet Left in the 3rd stall from the right Cav Hall 2nd floor.
It is said of the situation where a person has the bad luck to make contact with his testicles against an undefined surface or object, intentioned or not.
Given the nature of the word, it is more appropriate to design cases where the interaction is made with a moving object, for example, a ball.
Although it is extremely painful for the victim, it tends to be considerably funny to people who witness it.
Today in the baseball game the pitcher took a nutshot; the baseball hit him in the nuts.

Man, I just watched the funniest nutshot video ever.
Nutshot by Uberflaven March 1, 2009
Word of the Day on June 26, 2026

Nerd neck 

A "human" that spends so much time playing video games that their posture is level nerd neck. Everytime anyone goes tryhard they hunch down and their neck gets longer there fore a nerd neck is always hunched down cause they're always going try hard. In other words a nerd neck is a try hard, since their neck is 100% longer than the average human being due to playing too many video games and taking them serious, nerd necks are not even considered human anymore but something more sad. Nerd necks are often found on fortnite, their natural habitat usually being tilted towers.
What a fucking nerd neck!

He is building so fast, nerd neck!

Looser more like a nerd neck ha!
Nerd neck by D Sandwich Maker February 5, 2019
Word of the Day on June 25, 2026