Top Definition
A Japanese American Club DJ, Record Producer, and founder of Dim Mak Records. Born November 30th, 1997. Aoki is a well known electro DJ around the Los Angeles area, also gaining fame pretty much all over the world. This guy turns clubs into a euphoric, rhymic, paradise. Check out his websites for tourdates and shows!

www.steveaoki.com
www.myspace.com/steveaoki
www.dimmak.com

also known as: DJ Steve Aoki Kid Millionaire



Partygirl #1: "Hey did you hear? Steve Aoki is going to DJ that club!"

Partygirl #2: "No way?! I hear celebrities like Lindsay Lohan and Joel Madden attend his parties!"
by kimbov November 23, 2008

The Urban Dictionary Mug

Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug

The Urban Dictionary Mug

Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug

The Urban Dictionary Mug

Your favorite word on a white mug.

Create a mug

The Urban Dictionary Mug

One side has the word, one side has the definition. Microwave and dishwasher safe. Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug

The Urban Dictionary T-Shirt

Soft and offensive. Just like you.

Buy the t-shirt

The Urban Dictionary T-Shirt

Smooth, soft, slim fit American Apparel shirt. Custom printed. 100% fine jersey cotton, except for heather grey (90% cotton).

Buy the t-shirt