look up any word, like blumpkin:
 
8.
Francis Albert Sinatra came into this world on December 12th, 1915.
Also known as:
Ol' Blue Eyes, The Chairman of the Board, The Voice

The greatest musician this world will ever come close to. 99.9% of people who ACTUALLY have taken the time to listen to ALL or most of his songs, simply adore him.
He had a swagger to him that you're absolutly not going to find ever again. Women wanted him, and men wanted to be him.
He was and always will be an inspiration to anyone who has the pleasure of listening to his music and remembering his life.

He was 82 years, 5 months and 2 days old when he died on May 14th 1998.
“I would like to be remembered as a man who had a wonderful time living life, a man who had good friends, fine family - and I don't think I could ask for anything more than that, actually.” -Frank Sinatra
by ididitmyway October 15, 2011
 
9.
God. Frank and I went fishing with Bob Barker and Mickey Mantle off the western coast of Madagascar in the late 70's. Frank caught a 200 pound goldfish, and just to prove he was a bad ass he carried it with one hand all the way to Kalamazoo, Michigan
Frank Zappa was the original gangster, G
by ikewillis.com August 18, 2005
 
10.
A singer that began his career in the early 40's and ended when he died in 1993.
Frank Sinatra could have very well been, in my opinion, among the greatest performers ever in history, his talent was beyond words and his persona indescribable. Some thought he had ties to the mob for the majority of his life,he had been seen with several mobsters yet denied any of the said "connections"
A few good examples of Sinatra's work would be:
Witchcraft
The Lady is a Tramp
Nice and Easy
I've Got You Under My Skin
The Way You Look Tonight
The Best Is Yet To Come
by Expatriot October 01, 2004
 
11.
Going all the way at a strip club, also known as full service. If the stripper is willing to get crazy, it can be called Frank Sinatra or Tommy Dorsey (totally depraived).
Does Lola give Frank Sinatra?
by fishhater September 16, 2006
 
12.
A singer and a gangster. He was also a movie star in the '40s. He died in 1994 because his body couldn't take it anymore.

R.I.P. Frank
Frank Sinatra rocks!
by the man is here April 15, 2006
 
13.
Possibly the biggest asshole to ever grace show business.
Frank Sinatra constantly demeaned Sammy Davis Jr., calling him a coon and making jokes about how black people love watermelon and ribs.
by MyWayOrHiWeigh July 12, 2009
 
14.
A term used to describe someone who is dead.
Is your grandfather still alive?
Unfortunately, not. He's frank sinatra.
by Edmund90 July 20, 2006