Top Definition
Stage Name: D.O. One of the 12 sex gods of EXO. Lead Vocalist in EXO-K. His superpower in EXO is having the strength of a beast, which is ironic considering he has a baby face. Secretly in love with Kai, fellow member of EXO. Has the power to make fangirls cry the Han River with his orgasmic voice and his sexy English. He can also kill fangirls in an instant just by winking.
Me: I cried so much yesterday.
Friend: Why?
Me: I watched a video of Do Kyungsoo singing in English.
by loveechanyeol September 08, 2013
2 more definitions
A very cute guy with big doe-eyed who was born on 12 January 1993 and one of the member of a band called EXO. His celebrity name is D.O. He has a very nice, charming voice despite his short, adorable heights.
girl 1 : omg his babyface is so adorable! what's his name?
girl 2 : i know right! his name is do kyungsoo.
by oohlalalas November 04, 2013
The main vocal of South Korea boygroup, EXO. He is the shortest one in EXO. He has a slender figure, round wide eyes with rich white color, pink heart shaped lips and super-cute face. His boyfriend is Park Chanyeol of EXO, the main rapper and the voice. They have been lovey dovey since predebut. Kyungsoo often visits Chanyeol's house. Chanyeol's mom likes Kyungsoo so much.
A: Do you know EXO?
B: Ya! I love EXO, especially Do Kyungsoo.
by beth91191 February 23, 2015

Free Daily Email

Type your email address below to get our free Urban Word of the Day every morning!

Emails are sent from daily@urbandictionary.com. We'll never spam you.

×