43
not that good of a skater anymore he soldout big time he gets credit for skating that is due to real skaters like thomas and mullen and reynolds or any of the toher true greats and everyone else who does things for the sport not for themselves he was cool before he soldout and now he is just an ass who yells at people after he falls for touching his board as they try to hand it back to him he is obnoxious and will never be one of the best skaters because honestly what has he done that is great
Rodney Mullen-invented pretty much every flat ground trick
Jamie Thomas-leap of faith and the massive 30+ set he did but snapped his board on
Andrew Reynolds-What can't he do switch that he can do regular
i could go on all day listing true pros that should be getting attention for their talents not their stupidity and lack fo respect for everyone
Bam Margera isnt that good people face it
by Respect To The Real Greats September 10, 2005
Mug icon

The Urban Dictionary Mug

One side has the word, one side has the definition. Microwave and dishwasher safe. Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug
44
younger brother of cky's jess margera. cky was created by jess margera, derron miller, and chad ginsburg. bam just created the stunts and skateboarding videos. bam is an all around awesome guy who beats the shit outta his dad and throws shit at his mom.
"dammit bam! you hit me in the gut!"
-phil margera
by the dastardly one December 30, 2003
Mug icon

The Urban Dictionary Mug

One side has the word, one side has the definition. Microwave and dishwasher safe. Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug
45
Overrated high school drop out who made it big from a a piece of wood.
Bam Margera is not entertaining in the least bit except for CKY 2.
by Pat July 17, 2004
Mug icon

The Urban Dictionary Mug

One side has the word, one side has the definition. Microwave and dishwasher safe. Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug
46
(noun: doofus domesticus)
Bam Margera is a 27 year old (as of 2007) is a professional skateboarder, tv personality (as seen on his show on MTV, Viva La Bam), and overall loser.

As far as we know he has:
a) no real job (if it weren't for the sponsors and his parents he'd be living in a box)
b) no college education
c) barely any high school education (he dropped out because his friend literally smeared his crap on school property and got expelled; Bam did not recieve a high school diploma and to take a test to recieve his GED, under his parents' request.
d) no manners
e) no self-sufficiency skills whatsoever
f) the same goes for common sense
&...
g) up until recently he has been living with his parents, his fat uncle, and his deadbeat friends. He will most likely continue living while freeloading off of his new wife, Melissa Rothstein (let's see how long she survives...)

Dear god, save us.
Let's hope this guy wins a darwin award.
When the majority of mankind is feeling down, as if nothing on earth could be less evolved, it watches Bam Margera to make itself feel better.
by meowfox of doom April 03, 2007
Mug icon

The Urban Dictionary Mug

One side has the word, one side has the definition. Microwave and dishwasher safe. Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug
47
a skater of some sort who has his own sell-outish t.v. show
he's also quite dim by the looks of things
person 1: "what the fuck is wrong with bam margera?"
person 2: "brain damage?"
by dfgkidsfgjidkobgnfxd April 20, 2008
Mug icon

The Urban Dictionary Mug

One side has the word, one side has the definition. Microwave and dishwasher safe. Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug
48
An incredibly pompous tool bag who thinks he is Gods gift to earth. Can only think for himself when it includes hurting other people, destroying public property or being a general pain in the ass to everyone around him. DOES NOT LIVE IN WEST CHESTER. And because of his general lack of respect for public authority and his complete lack of common sense has been literally kicked out of not one but TWO townships and now resides in Popcopson PA, 15 MINUTES outside of West Chester. Cant hold a job, cant rent a hotel room, cant rent cars, and is generally regarded as a pain in everyone's ass and one to avoid completely.But I may be a little bit biased considering he has VOMITED ON MY SHOES!
robin:wtf why is that bam? why is he driving his fucking lame-ass lambo down gay street?? it's a ONE WAY ROAD that's like 100 years old that hasn't been paved since ironhill was woolworths. jesus christ, get a life!

Lizz: I don't care that he's going down Gay St. in his lambo I care that he's going down Gay St. in his lambo THE WRONG WAY!!!!!

Robin: what a REJECT! get out of our town, Bam Margera!
by Robin & Lizz October 13, 2008
Mug icon

The Urban Dictionary Mug

One side has the word, one side has the definition. Microwave and dishwasher safe. Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug
49
Real Name: Brandon Cole Margera
Birthday: September 28th, 1979
Currently residing in: West Chester, PA
Profession: Skater, Director, Producer
Band: Him and some friends do it for fun. Gnarkill
Friend of: many this is to name a few you know.. Ryan Dunn, Brandon Dicamillo, Ville Valo, Rake Yohn, Chris Raab a.k.a Rabb Himself. etc.
Status: as of now.. May 16th, 2006. He is engaged. LAME I KNOW!

He has been skateboarding since he was 13. But he's been a prfessional since he was 17. He's my god. Thanks.
bam margera is incredibly gorgeous. the end.
by K-THUG May 16, 2006
Mug icon

The Urban Dictionary Mug

One side has the word, one side has the definition. Microwave and dishwasher safe. Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug