look up any word, like fluffer:
 
5.
First of all, Bam is not the "best skater on the face of the earth". He's only popular because of Jackass and Viva La Bam. People who this he is "God" are stupid because he's just another skater. HE did not start CKY, and most "skater" girls and posers only like CKY and HIM because Bam listens to it.
Fan Of CKY and HIM because of Bam: man i love CKY and HIM! theyre so awesome!
Real Fan: man u just like them cause of Bam!
F.O.C.A.H. b/c of Bam: NO! I totally listend to them before he was popular!
Real Fa: so where are they from?
F.O.C.A.H. b/c of Bam: PHILLY! (or PA)
REal Fan: europe, idiot.
by molly September 02, 2004
 
43.
Overrated high school drop out who made it big from a a piece of wood.
Bam Margera is not entertaining in the least bit except for CKY 2.
by Pat July 17, 2004
 
44.
the sexiest man alive.
I love to watch Bam Margera on Jackass.
by PlayGirl565656565 August 23, 2011
 
45.
An incredibly pompous tool bag who thinks he is Gods gift to earth. Can only think for himself when it includes hurting other people, destroying public property or being a general pain in the ass to everyone around him. DOES NOT LIVE IN WEST CHESTER. And because of his general lack of respect for public authority and his complete lack of common sense has been literally kicked out of not one but TWO townships and now resides in Popcopson PA, 15 MINUTES outside of West Chester. Cant hold a job, cant rent a hotel room, cant rent cars, and is generally regarded as a pain in everyone's ass and one to avoid completely.But I may be a little bit biased considering he has VOMITED ON MY SHOES!
robin:wtf why is that bam? why is he driving his fucking lame-ass lambo down gay street?? it's a ONE WAY ROAD that's like 100 years old that hasn't been paved since ironhill was woolworths. jesus christ, get a life!

Lizz: I don't care that he's going down Gay St. in his lambo I care that he's going down Gay St. in his lambo THE WRONG WAY!!!!!

Robin: what a REJECT! get out of our town, Bam Margera!
by Robin & Lizz October 13, 2008
 
46.
guy who spelled his name wrong in the credits of his own movie, haggard.
i wish i had a mom like april
by Jenn J March 13, 2004
 
47.
younger brother of cky's jess margera. cky was created by jess margera, derron miller, and chad ginsburg. bam just created the stunts and skateboarding videos. bam is an all around awesome guy who beats the shit outta his dad and throws shit at his mom.
"dammit bam! you hit me in the gut!"
-phil margera
by the dastardly one December 30, 2003
 
48.
Bam Margera. Its true He isnt the best skater in the world BUT he's still better than you low lifes who spend you lives on the Internet bitching about him.
He is NOT a sell out, every mother fucker has a show on MTV and i bet if you had the chance you would too.
How about travis barker...Is he a sell out also?
No, Cuz you still bum him dont you?
Bam margera haters are fags who cant skate for shit.
by kirstyKONVICTION March 23, 2008
 
49.
Real Name: Brandon Cole Margera
Birthday: September 28th, 1979
Currently residing in: West Chester, PA
Profession: Skater, Director, Producer
Band: Him and some friends do it for fun. Gnarkill
Friend of: many this is to name a few you know.. Ryan Dunn, Brandon Dicamillo, Ville Valo, Rake Yohn, Chris Raab a.k.a Rabb Himself. etc.
Status: as of now.. May 16th, 2006. He is engaged. LAME I KNOW!

He has been skateboarding since he was 13. But he's been a prfessional since he was 17. He's my god. Thanks.
bam margera is incredibly gorgeous. the end.
by K-THUG May 16, 2006