look up any word, like pussy:
 
1.
Leader & rapper of Korean underground hip-hop group Block B.

Real name: Woo Ji-Ho (우지호)
Born: September 14, 1992 in Seoul, South Korea.
Simon: Hey have you heard that new band Block B?

Dominic: Yeah, their leader Zico is really good at freestyle rap!
by jkyung January 26, 2012
 
2.
One of the best soccer players in the world, and considered the best player in the would in the early 80s.

Zico played for Flamengo for most of his soccer years, and holds the most number of goals scored for Flamengo (508 goals in 731 matches).

Zico later played for Kashima Antlers from Japan where he later coached and also later coached the Japanese national team until the 2006 World Cup. During his stay in Japan, Zico heavily contributed to soccer in Japan, where he got the nickname "God of Soccer" by soccer fans in Japan.

Zico is currently coaching Fenerbahçe from Turkey.
Zico, the White Pelé, the best attacking midfielder to ever exist.
by Mengão October 15, 2006