Top Definition
Actress who is of Filipino and Hawaiian descent. One of her most familiar roles is from the movie Wayne's World where she played Wayne's rocker girlfriend, Cassandra.

FACTS:
*Real name: Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo

*Born:2 January 1967 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

* Her little sister could not say "Althea", it came out "Tia."

*Heritage is "part Chinese, part Spanish, part Filipino."

*Featured in Playboy Magazine, January 2003 edition

*Named one of the "50 Most Beautiful People in the World" by people magazine (1992)

*She ranked # 69 in FHM-USA's 100 Sexiest Women (2001)
"Whoa, did you see Tia in Maxim magazine?" asked Mike. "She looked hot!"
by Hildur September 05, 2004

The Urban Dictionary Mug

Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug

The Urban Dictionary Mug

Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug

The Urban Dictionary Mug

Your favorite word on a white mug.

Create a mug

The Urban Dictionary Mug

One side has the word, one side has the definition. Microwave and dishwasher safe. Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug

The Urban Dictionary T-Shirt

Soft and offensive. Just like you.

Buy the t-shirt

The Urban Dictionary T-Shirt

Smooth, soft, slim fit American Apparel shirt. Custom printed. 100% fine jersey cotton, except for heather grey (90% cotton).

Buy the t-shirt