8
A city in the San Gabriel Valley, near Los Angeles. Basically in the middle of everything cool in So Cal. A lot of diversity, tons of people live here. Home of the Rose Bowl, Rose Parade, PCC, and other shit which is only important if you're not from Dena. Home to a lot of public schools, christian schools and private schools. A lot of celebrities live here, spotted usually on Colorado near Paseo/Old Town. All the shopping stuff is near Old Town and on South Lake, which is where the private school kids hang out. Really good athletes live here, PHS and Muir always have good sports teams. Everything you would need in a city, Pasadena has it.
Kid1: Yo, lets head down to Pasadena, shits active out there.

Kid2: fersher bro. lets hit old town
by cashhhh69 January 28, 2012
Mug icon

The Urban Dictionary Mug

One side has the word, one side has the definition. Microwave and dishwasher safe. Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug
9
AKA: StinkaDena, PasaGetDownDena, PasaBeanerTexas
Pasadena is city outside Houston, Texas where you try to see if you can hold your nose all the way through. Smells like a combination of egg-farts and moldy socks. The best smelling part of Pasadena is the Washburn Tunnel. Where when you move a block and you have to enroll your kids in a new elementary but all thirty-something grade schools end up in 1 high school. But on the plus side if your children are white blond haired they will stick out like a cotton ball in bowl of coffee grinds.
If you can hold your nose through all of 225 then you might be from Pasadena, Texas.
by ScatterBrainFox September 06, 2016
Mug icon

Golden Shower Plush

He's warmer than you think.

Buy the plush
10
(Pasadena, Md.) The most horrible place one could ever live. It's incredibly boring since there is nothing at all to do besides smoke weed and sit around and maybe go to McDonalds or the even more riveting- Pops (local gas stations that is known for selling to minors). Pasadena is the land of rednecks, white gangsters(who are not gangster at all), and bitchy preps. Many of the population owns a boat, but dosen't go anywhere or do anything on the boat. There are no fun partys- just small get togethers where everyone proceeds to get fucked up over 2 beers or a twisted tea. Any good person would want to get the hell out of here before there absorbed into this hell.
Carlos- hey wanna go to a party in Pasadena?
Tony - Hell no man, ide rather not have two natural lights then get hit on by a 13 year old.
by horshkaba January 17, 2011
Mug icon

Dirty Sanchez Plush

It does not matter how you do it. It's a Fecal Mustache.

Buy the plush
11
fashionable, snobby, polished, wearing expensive clothes
He'd never date her, she's not pasadena enough for him.
by Anonymous October 19, 2003
Mug icon

The Urban Dictionary Mug

One side has the word, one side has the definition. Microwave and dishwasher safe. Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug
12
(Maryland Area) A very small living suburb that some may refer to as the "redneck ghetto". The Dena is possibly the only place in america to find toothless panty sniffers, badass gang bangers and anorexic drug addicts all in one cozy little area. Strictly recommended for visiting purposes only.Once you get in... you'll never get out.
"My brother was shot in the Dena yesterday when he was caught banging his neighbors husband... and dog at the same time."
by The little one March 30, 2005
Mug icon

Donkey Punch Plush

10" high plush doll.

Buy the plush
13
Pasadena..otherwise known as "the dena" has two things. Gas stations and grocery stores. There's basically nothing else except a few fast food restaurants and the roadhouse. Our schools suck and most of them are poor as God knows what and there's absolutely nothing to do when you're bored unless you wanna go mini golfing. The Dena is chock full of rednecks, preps, wiggers, and posers. A lot of people hate it here....but a lot more of us like it. Mind you..we don't like it enough to stay around and raise our kids here.
Person 1: "I'm bored."
Person 2: "Me too."
Person 1: "Let's walk to Wendy's!"
Person 2: "Sweet!"
by Jessers July 17, 2005
Mug icon

Dirty Sanchez Plush

It does not matter how you do it. It's a Fecal Mustache.

Buy the plush
14
Also a city in Texas that neighbors Houston and always has a green cloud hovering around the city. Home to more than 2000 chemical plants and some mutated fish and animals.
Breathing the air in Pasadena, Texas is like sniffing ammonia and paint thinner and dog shit all at once.
Mug icon

Dirty Sanchez Plush

It does not matter how you do it. It's a Fecal Mustache.

Buy the plush