A female thing that could be animal, insect, or human. A mother is the one who gives birth to a baby. Usually the one who takes care of the baby, but it matters what they are or if the mother wants the baby. Basicly if insect (commonly) they leave the egg there. Basicly overall, the mother usually the loving person who tends they're childeren and gives them love!
My mother took care of me since birth.
by Kitten Lover August 03, 2009
Those anoying people that only say anoying, stupid, embarassing shit. Even so, you can't call them on it because you need their money.
"Do you love your mother"=
"I want to punch her in her idiotic, old face but, I need a ride to the movie."
by Rokenrobin March 03, 2012
The woman who basically gave birth to you,feeds you and use to change your shitty nappies
Mother is god in the eyes of every child-quote from the movie "Silent Hill"
by HiimAK September 02, 2010
an annoying little creature set out to embarrass us all
Oh shit my mom is subbing my class!
by kim March 04, 2004
Something disgusting or that you don't want to do.
guy1: dude she's so hot
guy2: no way, she's a MOTHER
by Corbear bro. February 21, 2011
the person who let you fall out of her vagina. You should be thankful.She can boss you around and make you do all the stuff her mom made her do when she was a kid.
OMG, that lady just stabbed that boy!
Yeah, she is going to get in even more trouble because she is his mother.
that is too bad.
by Pure Genius/Awesome May 23, 2010
1) God's gift to man in the form of a beautiful 500ml energy drink.

2) A hilarious joke when you pretend you are talking about your beverage (mother) but really you are talking about your or someone else's mother.
1) random dude: yo dude i got a tiny little v energy drink, want some.
cool dude: no man i got a massive and way better mother u bitch.

2)(a) hey man can i have some of your mother??
(b) hey man your mother is so big!!
(c) god I wanna touch your mother
(d) mmm this mother sure is good!
by Icecold007 December 04, 2008
Also known as:
motherfucker
motha
mf
gramma
my mamma's mamma's baby
gma
g-mamma
g-pappa's wife

1. A sarcastic insult.
2. A lame insult.
Jerome: Hey Pumba, you're such a mother!
Alan: Pumba? I'm Alan!
Jerome: Whatever, you stupid mother!
by Jemima Hootensnancle October 29, 2007

Free Daily Email

Type your email address below to get our free Urban Word of the Day every morning!

Emails are sent from daily@urbandictionary.com. We'll never spam you.

×