Top Definition
Dyo
A boy from EXO . Born on 12 January 1993 . He's Handsome , Cute and Mature ! :D
He's Cute .

Real Name : Do Kyungsoo
Stage Name : D.O
Nickname : Dyo , Kyungsoo .

He is Kai's Girlfriend :D
by Dyo_Kai December 18, 2013

The Urban Dictionary Mug

One side has the word, one side has the definition. Microwave and dishwasher safe. Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug
DYO
DYO = Do your own

The act of doing the things because you want to, not because society tells you too. Just being yourself and doing whatever you want too, even if it's weird as fuck.
Person 1: I'm going to shave off one of my eyebrows

Person 2: DYO mate, DYO
by SFB_DYO March 08, 2017

The Urban Dictionary Mug

One side has the word, one side has the definition. Microwave and dishwasher safe. Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug