look up any word, like cunt:
 
4.
A HOT AMAZING SINGER WHO SINGS ONE AND HES FROM AUSTRALIA AND HAS A HOT AMAZING ACCENT LOL ALSO HE SMELLS RELE NICE! ALSO...HIS FAMILY IS ALSO RELE SWEET TOO! ! AND JEN EPSTEIN'S BOYFRIEND FOR LIFE
" Cody Simpson is hot"
by Jennnn Epsteinnnn January 13, 2010
 
1.
Born on January 11, 1997, Cody posted a few videos of himself singing on Youtube and was later discovered in 2009 by Shawn Campbell of Atlantic Records. He later moved from Australia, where he is originally from, to LA in the summer of 2010 & is currently working on his first album, which will be coming out September 20th, of 2011. He has two younger siblings, Alli & Tom, and his parents are named Angie and Brad. He is rumored to be crushing on Grace Dixon, a 14 year old girl from Oklahoma. He calls his fans, his "Angles." Why? "Because that's just what they are." - Cody. He is super sexy, and has a twitter. @TheCodySimpson.
what a sexy beast! Who is he? He can sing!
Oh, that's just Cody Simpson!

Who's that guy? He is soo FLYYY
I don't know, but his name must be Cody!
by bc13lovr July 29, 2011
 
2.
an Australian singer who has a few immature haters who seem to feel the need to hate on him over urban dictionay.

hes a very talented humble person who does good for people and really cares about his fans. he loves everyone..including his haters.

hes not the next justing bieber, hes the first cody simpson.
i love cody simpson
by kkpink116 January 07, 2012
 
3.
(born 11 January 1997) is an Australian pop singer-songwriter from Gold Coast, Queensland, who is currently signed to U.S. record label Atlantic Records.

AKA:
My future husband <3
Cody Simpson's song "On my Mind" is my favorite!!
by CodySimpsonForever<3 August 18, 2011
 
5.
The Australian Justin Bieber.
Person 1: Omg whos that kid?
Person 2: Oh, thats Cody Simpson.
Person 1: What does he do?
Person 2: What Justin Bieber does only with an accent.
by ldkmfijdskolcmvnjhdfisl June 26, 2011
 
6.
The Australian Justin Bieber. Yet another talentless sack of shit who sings about sappy, vapid "love". Not surprisingly, he has also gained a cult following among pre-pubescent teenage girls who have a terrible taste in music. Also, trying to convince his fans that he absolutely sucks is like trying to convince a three year old that Santa doesn't exist.
Teenage fan girl: "OMG, CODY SIMPSON, CODY SIMPSON, OMG, HE'S SO HOT AND TALENTED <3, OMGGGGGGGGGGG!!!"

Me: "Shut the hell up. Stop your hero worship of this sack of horse shit and listen to real fucking music."
by ShotgunMarriage September 21, 2011
 
7.
a sexy sex maniac with a big penis
i wish i could be a cody simpson!
by nateoliptic August 15, 2008