look up any word, like bye felicia:
 
2.
something everyone in the world needs to do a lot more of
I accept people, no matter what nationality/relgion/gender/race/sexual orientation they are
by *tweak* September 17, 2003
50 26
 
1.
n.: Underknown, underappreciated early (founded ~early 70s) German metal band, who dabbled in elements of power and thrash metal long before either subgenre was actually around. Also about ten times harder than Black Sabbath ever has been. Noteable mainly for the incredible guitarwork of Wolf Hoffmann and the inhuman, uncannily appealing screeching of Udo Dirkschneider.
Classic songs: Balls to the Wall, Restless and Wild, Head Over Heels, Russian Roulette, Dogs On Leads, Metal Heart, Son of a Bitch, Wrong is Right, Fast as a Shark
by Lurhstaap December 21, 2004
74 15
 
3.
Pressing Publish when editing on urban dictionary.

Also known as:
Accepting, Accepted, Publish, Published
and sometimes:
Pass
-I accepted the def because it was a valid definition.

-I let that definition pass
by Feildmaster November 21, 2009
9 5