2 definitions by likerawr

Top Definition
Jace Wayland is a fictional character from the 'Mortal Instruments' Trilogy by Cassandra Clare. At the beginning of the first book, 'City of Bones', Jace is introduced as an arrogant yet gorgeous Shadowhunter and a first level asshole. However as you read on you learn that he is caring and thoughtful inside. He is full of sarcasm and almost every line he says in the books will make you either laugh, or cry. He is in love with Clary Fray, the other main character in the trilogy.
If you have read all three books, you can be expecting more in the upcoming years.
After reading the books, you automatically fall in love with his character.

* If you are unsure as to what Jace looks like, Alex Pettyfer is a name that is often brought up. Alex has been offered the role of Jace Wayland in the upcoming movie adaption of 'City of Bones' along with Lily Collins as Clary Fray.
1. "I am a man" he told her, "and men do not consume pink beverages. Get thee gone woman, and bring me something brown." -Jace Wayland - City of Glass.

2. "There is no pretending," Jace said with absolute clarity, "I love you, and I will love you until I die, and if there's a life after that, I'll love you then." -Jace Wayland - City of Glass
by likerawr January 25, 2011

The Urban Dictionary Mug

Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug

The Urban Dictionary Mug

Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug

The Urban Dictionary Mug

Your favorite word on a white mug.

Create a mug

The Urban Dictionary Mug

One side has the word, one side has the definition. Microwave and dishwasher safe. Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug

The Urban Dictionary T-Shirt

Soft and offensive. Just like you.

Buy the t-shirt

The Urban Dictionary T-Shirt

Smooth, soft, slim fit American Apparel shirt. Custom printed. 100% fine jersey cotton, except for heather grey (90% cotton).

Buy the t-shirt
Harrogate is a spa town near Leeds situated in North Yorkshire. When Harrogate is brought up in a conversation, people usually think of posh, stuck-up rich bastards that think they're super awesome with their Jack Wills clothes and Pandora bracelets. However, the majority of Harrogatians are fairly decent people. The Harrogate accent is bland and not instantly recognisable. The town used to be considered one of the top ten places to live in England for it's pretty much dead nightlife and beautiful gardens. Around a quarter of the town's population are merely wannabe goths and emos. Almost everyone else is a chav. However people may shit-talk Harrogate, it is a truly wonderful place to be.

WARNING: Watch out for gay rapists in Valley Gardens at night. Just sayin'.

Alternative names: Hgate, The Gate, Gate, That Posh Town.
Guy: So, I hear you live in Harrogate. You must own a thousand Jack Wills Hoodies.

Girl: Actually no mert, I'm a chav init bled. Jack wills is not my kinda ting bled. So you's can fack off out of my town bled. Yeah. Bled.
by likerawr January 12, 2011

The Urban Dictionary Mug

Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug

The Urban Dictionary Mug

Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug

The Urban Dictionary Mug

Your favorite word on a white mug.

Create a mug

The Urban Dictionary Mug

One side has the word, one side has the definition. Microwave and dishwasher safe. Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug

The Urban Dictionary T-Shirt

Soft and offensive. Just like you.

Buy the t-shirt

The Urban Dictionary T-Shirt

Smooth, soft, slim fit American Apparel shirt. Custom printed. 100% fine jersey cotton, except for heather grey (90% cotton).

Buy the t-shirt