look up any word, like kappa:

16 definitions by Kitteh

 
1.
adj., in a prolonged state of being completely clueless or too high to think straight.
This fool's stuck on stupid.
by Kitteh May 08, 2005
 
2.
N;
1. A stereotypically ditzy, preppy sort of girl (usually in high school) concerned with little more than how long it'll take her nails to dry, whether or not Muffy is fucking her boyfriend, and when Britney Spears' next single is coming out.
2. Any obvious fan of bubblegum pop music.
God, I have a headache. This hallway's crawling with fucking poptarts.
by Kitteh May 07, 2005
 
3.
aol
the virus that connects one to the internet
*screetching dial-up noise, then sudden reboot and your pc locks up*
by kitteh January 22, 2005
 
4.
N;
1. Someone who evidently attempts to dress as a goth while being largely oblivious to the actual subculture as they're too smitten by all the nifty black spiky things they can buy to make them look mysterious and nonconformist at Hot Topic!
2. Someone who's newly thrust themself into the gothic subculture without a clue as to what it stands for, usually marked by a lame wardrobe, the writing of terrible poetry mentioning blood and broken mirrors at least twice, a newly acquired cutting habit, and several recently failed half-assed suicide attempts.
3. Someone who decides to pose as a goth for no reason beyond wanting to look like a more interesting person, usually unbeknownst to them (the average doom cookie thinks s/he isn't one), but gives themself away immediately with their obnoxious or ridiculously overdone gloomy personality and an unnatural affinity towards being repeatedly raped by Hot Topic's prices in order to own 5 more pairs of bondage parachute pants.
Little pisses me off more than having to put up with that little doom cookie friend of yours.
by Kitteh May 07, 2005
 
5.
n., a cuter term for the munchies (craving food without being genuinely hungry).
Mm, let's go to McDonald's. This weed's giving me the growlies.
by Kitteh May 08, 2005
 
6.
The full name of the tryptophan synthetase A protein, an enzyme with 267 amino acids, extends to 1,913 letters:
methionylglutaminylarginyltyrosylglutam ylserylleucylphenylalanylalanylglutamin ylleucyllysylglutamylarginyllysylglutam ylglycylalanylphenylalanylvalylprolylph enylalanylvalylthreonylleucylglycylaspa rtylprolylglycylisoleucylglutamylglutam inylserylleucyllysylisoleucylaspartylth reonylleucylisoleucylglutamylalanylglyc ylalanylaspartylalanylleucylglutamylleu cylglycylisoleucylprolylphenylalanylser ylaspartylprolylleucylalanylaspartylgly cylprolylthreonylisoleucylglutaminylasp fraginylalanylthreonylleucylarginylalan ylphenylalanylalanylalanylglycylvalylth reonylprolylalanylglutaminylcysteinylph enylalanylglutamylmethionylleucylalanyl leucylisoleucylarginylglutaminyllysylhi stidylprolylthreonylisoleucylprolylisol eucylglycylleucylleucylmethionyltyrosyl alanylasparaginylleucylvalylphenylalany lasparaginyllysylglycylisoleucylasparty lglutamylphenylalanyltyrosylalanylgluta minylcysteinylglutamyllysylvalylglycylv alylaspartylserylvalylleucylvalylalanyl aspartylvalylprolylvalylglutaminylgluta mylserylalanylprolylphenylalanylarginyl glutaminylalanylalanylleucylarginylhist idylasparaginylvalylalanylprolylisoleuc ylphenylalanylisoleucylcysteinylprolylp rolylaspartylalanylaspartylaspartylaspa rtylleucylleucylarginylglutaminylisoleu cylalanylseryltyrosylglycylarginylglycy ltyrosylthreonyltyrosylleucylleucylsery larginylalanylglycylvalylthreonylglycyl alanylglutamylasparaginylarginylalanyla lanylleucylprolylleucylasparaginylhisti dylleucylvalylalanyllysylleucyllysylglu tamyltyrosylasparaginylalanylalanylprol ylprolylleucylglutaminylglycylphenylala nylglycylisoleucylserylalanylprolylaspa rtylglutaminylvalyllysylalanylalanyliso leucylaspartylalanylglycylalanylalanylg lycylalanylisoleucylserylglycylserylala nylisoleucylvalyllysylisoleucylisoleucy lglutamylglutaminylhistidylasparaginyli soleucylglutamylprolylglutamyllysylmeth ionylleucylalanylalanylleucyllysylvalyl phenylalanylvalylglutaminylprolylmethio nyllysylalanylalanylthreonylarginylserine.

THIS is the longest fucking word ever.

(sorry about all the spaces, apparently it's too big to post as one word :p )
aka: the stuff in turkey that makes you tired
by Kitteh April 28, 2005
 
7.
the rolled-up piece of cotton with the string hanging out to absorb the profuse bleeding from one's aching groin-hole
on the birthday card i gave to my brother:

"I hope that the rolled-up piece of cotton with the string hanging out to absorb the profuse bleeding from your aching groin-hole.... never has to exist.... Happy Birthday!"
by Kitteh April 28, 2005